RoyaltyZone
Privacy Policy

Royalty zone header image

Our Commitment To Your Privacy

RoyaltyZone values its customers and respects their privacy. Any information collected on royaltyzone.com is solely for processing your orders, improving customer service, research, and communicating with you about our products, services, promotions, and company news. We will never disclose, sell, rent, nor share your personal information with third parties except under the following circumstances:

- To investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, identity theft, violations of RoyaltyZone terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

- To process your order via any third party companies/services that provide services on our behalf, or with whom we have partnered to offer a particular product or service.

What We Collect

During your visit to royaltyzone.com, we may collect required information to process your order or communicate with you efficiently. Such information may include name, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, and email address. We may also collect statistical data for market research. This data may include internet protocol (IP) address, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), and operating system.In some instances, we may utilize cookies; to help recognize you as a repeat visitor. Cookies are small packets of data that are sent to your browser and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies help us remember data and site statistics. This data generally last two weeks.All information collected is completely anonymous and helps us improve the user-friendliness and functionality of our website.

Use Of Information

Any information collected on royaltyzone.com is solely for processing your orders, improving customer service, research, and communicating with you about our products, services, promotions, and company news.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. We’ve taken extra measures to protect your personal information with Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology. SSL encrypts data, like credit card numbers (as well as other personally identifiable information), which protects your information from malicious use.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

As prohibited by law, royaltyzone.com does not target nor knowingly collect any personal information from users under 13 years of age, without express parental consent. All users under 13 years of age, that choose to participate in contests, or share ideas/designs with royaltyzone.com, agree to do so with prior parental consent.
RoyaltyZone agrees to cooperate and comply with the EU Data Protection Authorities (DPAs) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) to investigate unresolved complaints

Cookies

Cookies are files that Web browsers place on a computer’s hard drive and are used to tell us whether customers and visitors have visited the Site previously. RoyaltyZone issues a cookie only to record encrypted information for the duration of a specific session. The session cookie includes a token with encrypted username and password but does not contain the unique IP of the machine accessing the site or service. Access to the Service will be rejected if an invalid cookie is present and access to the Service will require a user to re-authenticate to the Service. RoyaltyZone also issues cookies on certain pages of our corporate website. Cookies are stored on your hard drive and not on our servers or site.  A cookie itself does not have the ability to automatically collect personal information as it only contains the data placed into the cookie by RoyaltyZone. Cookies can be removed via the settings section of most web browsers.

Changing, Managing, Deleting Your Information

RoyaltyZone stores your personal data for use in providing the Service and/or providing marketing, product, and release information about the service.  Should you wish to change or remove your information from our systems, please contact support@royaltyzone.com.

Changes To The Privacy Policy

As we strive to offer the best customer service we possibly can, our business will change constantly, and our policies and terms of use will change as well. As a result, we reserve the right to amend or change this policy at any time. We do advise that you check this page frequently for updates and changes. The last revision date is always posted at the bottom of this privacy statement.

Questions

Any questions about this Privacy Policy should be addressed to privacy AT royaltyzone.com.Last Revised:
August 10, 2018